Privacy Policy


Privacy Management Service by Data443

Atom Cleaners Ltd Privacy Policy

Atom Cleaners Ltd recognise the importance of protecting your privacy in line with our legal responsibilities. This notice is to advise you how we use any personal information you share with us, via our website. Your continued use of this site signifies your consent to this Privacy Policy.

Who we are

Atom Cleaners Limited operates a commercial and Contract cleaning business in a bid to always service needs of clients as transparent as possible

Personal Information we collect

The information we collect may include your name, address, phone number, and/or email.

when you contact us via this website, by completing a “contact us” form, “Get a quote” form or when you send us information in the post or on the phone which we may need to use to deal with your enquiry and/or provide you our services

How long we keep your personal information

Your personal information is only used to send you the information you have requested from our company and to provide the services you have requested. We are required by law to hold records for customers up to a period of 7 years and we will act in accordance with that.

Why we collect your personal information 

  • To provide you with a service that you may request from us.
  • To meet our legal obligations.
  • To re-contact you about our services.

Who we share your personal information with

Your personal information is only used by Atom Cleaners Ltd as detailed above.

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

We do not sell your personal information to any third parties, for any reason whatsoever.

How we keep your personal information secure

Atom Cleaners Ltd is committed to keeping your personal information secure. All personal information collected is stored in a secure area to protect it from being accessed or used inappropriately.

News and promotional email marketing

Where you have selected to receive news and promotional email marketing, by ticking the appropriate box on our web forms we will use only relevant personal information to contact you.

We may communicate with you by email, post, phone, SMS text message and social media posts and messaging where you have provided consent at the time we collect your personal information.

Updating your preferences

If you do not wish to receive information by email from Atom Cleaners Ltd, please use the email us quoting, ‘please unsubscribe me’ in the subject line, or use our ‘contact us’ form to request that your details are removed from our database. In this case, we will only retain your personal information, where our legal or regulatory obligations require us to do so.

Requesting a copy of your personal information

If you wish to request details of personal information held on systems and in hard copy, (Subject Access Request) stored by Atom Cleaners Ltd please contact us in writing via post or email.

If you wish to report a concern you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office helpline on 0303 123 1113

Transferring personal information outside of the UK

Atom Cleaners Ltd do not expect to transfer data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA).

Data Controller

The data controller responsible for our website is Atom Cleaners Ltd.

Links to third party websites

Our website, emails and social media pages may contain links to websites operated by third parties. Atom Cleaners Ltd are not responsible for privacy notices, policies, services offered, or other site content displayed on third party websites.

Changes to our Privacy Notice and Policy

We review our privacy notice and policy from time to time and will display the current version on this webpage. Last updated November 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about how Atom Cleaners is using your personal information, please Contact us:

Atom Cleaners Ltd
Suite 2A Blackthorn House, St Paul’s Square Birmingham. B3 1RL
Contact email address: info@atomcleaners.co.uk

Telephone: 0121 285 5524, 0756 471 1441